Newwave Media srl

Venice Limousine Service

Privacy and Cookies Policy

This Privacy Policy is intended to describe the management of this site, with reference to the processing of personal data of users / visitors who consult it. This is an information that is also provided pursuant to Regolamento UE 216/67 to those who connect to the corporate website for you and use the relative web services starting from the address www.venicelimousineservice.it. The information is provided only for the sites mentioned above and not for other websites that may be consulted by the user through special links.

The website www.venicelimousineservice.it is owned by Venice Limousine Service Soc. Cooperativa, which guarantees compliance with the legislation on the protection of personal data (Regolamento UE 216/67).
Users / visitors must read this Privacy Policy carefully before submitting any personal information and / or completing any electronic form on the site.

TYPE OF DATA PROCESSED AND PURPOSE OF THE TREATMENT

1) Navigation data
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this site acquire, in normal operation, some personal data that are then implicitly transmitted in the use of Internet communication protocols. This is information that is not collected to be associated with identified data subjects, but which by its very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users connecting to the site, the addresses in the Uniform Resource Identifier (URI) notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (success, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user’s computer environment. These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site: apart from this possibility, the data on web contacts do not persist for more than seven days.

2) Data provided voluntarily by users / visitors
If users / visitors, connecting to this site, send their personal data to access certain services, or to make requests in email, this involves the acquisition by Venice Limousine Service Soc. Cooperativa of the address of the sender and / or other any personal data that will be processed exclusively to respond to the request, or for the provision of the service. Personal data provided by users / visitors will be communicated to third parties only if the II communication is necessary to comply with the requests of the users / visitors themselves.

Method of treatment
Personal data are processed with automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access. Optional supply of data Apart from that specified for navigation data, users / visitors are free to provide their personal data. Failure to provide such data may entail the impossibility of obtaining what is requested.

Place of data processing
The treatments connected to the web services of the above mentioned sites take place at Venice Limousine Service Soc. Cooperativa corporate headquarters, Via Visintin 15, 30126 Venezia, and / or at the company hosting and / or website management and are only handled by technical staff of the Office in charge of processing, or by persons in charge of occasional maintenance operations. No data deriving from the web service is communicated or disseminated.
The personal data provided by users who request dispatch of informative material are used only to perform the service or provision requested and are communicated to third parties only if this is necessary for that purpose.

Data controller
The owner of the processing of personal data is Venice Limousine Service Soc. Cooperativa.

Rights of the interested parties
The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain the III confirmation of the existence or otherwise of the same data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request the integration of the update, or rectification (Article 7 of Legislative Decree 196/03). According to the same article, you have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, as well as to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment. Requests should be forwarded to the Data Controller at the addresses indicated above.

Cookie policy
[cookie_declaration]